2018 Girls Fall League

The Girls Leadership and Basketball Academy, now in it's fifth season has helped hundreds of Central Ohio girls ages 4 through 18 excel in the classroom, the community and on the basketball court. We have achieved this through Character and Leadership Development, Volunteerism, and Advanced Basketball Skills Training and League play.

During week one, each athlete will undergo a Skills Assessment and Officiated 5 on 5 Games at Olentangy Orange High School (see schedule below) and will be assigned to an 8-10-person team. Team Rosters will be posted online on Monday, September 10th. Game schedules and times will be posted by Thursday every week.

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK!!!

MAC - 4th-6th Grades

OU BOBCATS

Haedyn Hull

Ava Bocci

Jasmine Harris

Kylie Perone

Alexis Wooten

Sanai Jackson

Nora Johnson

Sydney Gummer

Samahn Johnson

AKRON ZIPS

Lilli Kissinger

Kili Krivicich

Bryelle Stevens

Peyton Bethea

Teriuana Brandford

Sydney Chilton

Natalie Harrington

Peanut Cradle

MIAMI REDHAWKS

Kiannah Ingram

Iyana Foster

Mia Bocci

Jeniya Bowers

Moriah Whiteside

Mhena Lewis

Izzy Scholvin

Calli Geller

TOLEDO ROCKETS

Whitney Stafford

Gabby Dials

Aubree Wagenbrenner

Olivia Wilkerson

Izzy Rogers

Kendall Owens

Delaney Bethea

Kai Holmberg

Ray 

SEC - 6th-8th Grades

TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS

Sophia Spangler

Teagan Ng

Rayanna Howell

Ariyana Cradle

Maddy Jansons-Steele

Ella Brown

Gabrielle Dials

Alaina Gibbs

SOUTH CAROLINA GAMECOCKS

Baylee Milner

Elayna Milner

Melanie Bade

McKenna Stultz

Zoe Guice

Natalie Jenkins

Addy Tweed

AUBURN TIGERS

Malaya Collins

Emily Rimrr

Maddie Saiter

Whitney Stafford

Gianna Lane

Ally Thomas

Aliyah Moore

VANDERBILT COMMODORES

Michaela Dean

Abby Fisher

Halle Warner

Sophie Ziel

Samahn Johnson

Keerstin Farson-Mantor

Alexa Ryan

Simone Holifield

BIG 10 - 8th & 9th Grades

WISCONSIN BADGERS

Delaney Peck

Abbie Riddle

Ayah Duffy

Jenna Shackleford

Bridget Stafford

Kyah Crabtree

Laden Elmi

Samara Savoy

Taryn Cornett

MARYLAND TERPS

Elizabeth Meeker

Jaydn Arnold

E’moni Finch

Audriana Secrist

Aria Cook

Sienna Stewart

Jaeda Whittaker

Isabelle Arguelles

Marissa Filia

Olivia Thorne

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES

Nephra Collins

Laila Marshall

Madison Greene

Santia Tores

Emily Marzetz

Sydney Olson

Jalin Foulk

Zaina Smith

Leila Jones

Caroline Berlekamp

INDIANA HOOSIERS

Kiarra McElrath

Sydnie Smith

Ellie Smith

Jaya Sheppard

Olivia Cooper

Taylor Kelley

Carmen Albrecht

Hannah Ronk

Caitlin Ronk

PENN STATE LIONS

Khamari Billingsly

Kennady Wiley

Nelia Guice

Zoe Guice

Kennedy Graves

Janiece Jennings

Kate Collins

Olivia Upchurch

Isabelle Kissinger

Marisa  McFarland

Clarke Jackson

Olentangy Orange High School

*** NO ALTERNATES CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK UNLESS GIVEN NOTICE***

Team GLBA-Chicago Sky

Team Guice-Los Angeles Sparks

Team Richardson-Indian Fever

Team LBC- Atlanta Dream

WNBA - High School

Week 6: October 21st

Location:

Lazelle Woods Recreation

8140 Sancus BLVD 

Columbus, Ohio 43215

1:00-3:00pm OPEN GYM

© 2014 Leadership and Basketball Academy